Gene Roddenberry

Follow
Gene Roddenberry

Born

8/19/1921, El Paso, Texas, USA

Died

10/24/1991

Birth Name

Eugene Wesley Roddenberry

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Wesley
9.7
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT

Many know this man as the person who gave birth to the renowned Star Trek TV series, but it didn't originally start there. During his childhood he might have died in a house fire with Bob, Doris, and their mother, but a milkman came along and woke them…more

Credits