Gene Roth

Follow
Gene Roth

Born

1/8/1903, South Dakota, USA

Died

7/19/1976

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gene Stutenroth, Eugene Roth, Eugene Stutenroth
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Roth was an American actor born on January 8, 1903. He was born in South Dakota as Eugene Oliver Edgar Stutenroth. During his career, he acted in over 250 movies and was an active actor from 1922 to 1967. As a teenager, he attended West High School…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gene Roth yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW