Gene Sheldon

Follow
Gene Sheldon

Born

2/1/1908, Columbus, Ohio

Died

5/1/1982

Birth Name

Eugene Hume

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gene Sheldon
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene was a comedian who played small parts in US films and performed in pantomime in numerous TV guest appearances. He also was a star in the series Zorro.

Credits