Gene Simmons

Follow
Gene Simmons

Born

8/25/1949, Haifa, Israel

Birth Name

Chaim Witz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gary Mezzer, Chaim Witz, Chaim Klein Witz, Gene Klein, Kiss
  • Rock legend Gene Simons from the band Ki...
  • Rock legend Gene Simons from the band Ki...
  • Rock legend Gene Simmons from the band K...
8.4
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Simmons was born on August 25th, 1949 in Haifa, Israel and is best known as the fire breathing, blood splitting and larger than life co-founder of the hard rock supergroup, KISS. As a child, Gene moved to New York with his parents and was highly influenced by…more

Credits