Gene Siskel

Follow
Gene Siskel

Born

1/26/1946, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

2/20/1999

Birth Name

Eugene Kal Siskel

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Siskel was born in Chicago on January 26, 1946. After graduating from Yale University in the class of 1967, he began working for the Chicago Tribune first as a cub reporter and working his way up until the movie beat more or less fell into his lap…more

Credits