Gene Snitsky

Follow
Gene Snitsky

Born

1/14/1970, Nesquehoning, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Eugene Andrew Snisky

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Mean" Gene Mondo, The Foot Freak, Gene Snisky, Mean Gene, 'Mean' Gene Snisky, Snisky, Snitsky
6.0
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Snitsky is a professional wrestler. He is a graduate of the Wild Samoan Training Center and wrestled in Ohio Valley Wrestling as Mean Gene Mondo. He previously wrestled with World eXtreme Wrestling under the name "Mean" Gene Snisky and won the tag-team championship along with his partner…more

Credits