Gene Tierney

Follow
Gene Tierney

Born

11/19/1920, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

11/6/1991

Birth Name

Gene Eliza Tierney

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gene Tierney (November 19, 1920 ~ November 6, 1991) was an American film and stage actress. Acclaimed as one of the great beauties of her day, she is best-remembered for her performance in the title role of Laura (1944) and her Academy Award-nominated performance for Best Actress in…more

Credits