Gene Vincent

Follow
Gene Vincent

Born

2/11/1935, Norfolk, VA

Died

10/12/1971

Birth Name

Vincent Eugene Craddock

Gender

7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Like so many of his contemporaries in rock 'n' roll, the young Gene Vincent served an apprenticeship amidst a poor community in the deep South, integrating his country music roots with the rhythms of R&B. Vincent Eugene Craddock, born February 11, 1935, showed his first real interest in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gene Vincent yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW