Gene Wilder

Follow
Gene Wilder

Born

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Died

8/29/2016

Birth Name

Jerome Silberman

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gene was an accomplished comedian and actor who starred in many movies and television shows. His most famous role was as Willy Wonka in Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory.

Credits