Gene Wilder

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Died

8/29/2016

Birth Name

Jerome Silberman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gene was an accomplished comedian and actor who starred in many movies and television shows. His most famous role was as Willy Wonka in Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory.

  • Mathew Imaging / WireImage.com