Gene Wood

Follow
Gene Wood

Born

10/20/1925, Quincy, Massachusetts, USA

Died

5/21/2004

Birth Name

Eugene Edward Wood

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

He was the voice who told families to get "ready for action" and get "on your marks, let's start ... the FAMILY FEEEUUUDDD!!!" Each day, viewers looked forward to his unique interpretation of viewer-submitted poems before "Card Sharks." And, he always let us in on the answer by…more

Credits