Genevieve

Follow
Genevieve

Born

4/17/1930, Paris, France

Died

3/14/2004

Birth Name

Ginette Marguerite Auger

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Genevive, a French chanteuse, got her break on "The Jack Paar Show" on it's second night. She was sick with a flu and Jack learning how sick she was had someone bring her a hot rum toddy. Barely speaking English, when Jack interviewed her she mutilated the English…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes