Genie Francis

Follow
Genie Francis

Born

5/26/1962, Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Eugenie Ann Francis

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Genie Ann Francis
8.7
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Delicate" and "transcendent" are adjectives that have been used to describe Laura Spencer. As portrayed by Genie Francis, Laura has become one of the most beloved characters in daytime television. Ms. Francis returned to General Hospital on October 29, 1993, in this unique role; and in May, 1997,…more

Credits