Geoff Pierson

Follow
Geoff Pierson

Born

6/16/1949, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Geoffrey M. Pierson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Geoffrey Pierson, Jeff Pearson
6.1
out of 10
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT

A soap opera star of the 1980s who emerged in the 90s as a primetime sitcom star, Geoffrey Pierson was well into his 20 before he embarking on an acting career. He made his professional debut at the Shady Land Summer Theatre in Marengo, IL in 1976. The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Geoff Pierson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW