Geoffrey Hughes

Follow
Geoffrey Hughes

Born

Wallasey, Cheshire, England, UK

Died

7/27/2012

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Geoff Hughes
9.1
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Geoffrey began his extensive stage career at the Victoria Theatre in Stoke on Trent. He then appeared in several West End productions, such as Say Goodnight To Grandma and Run For Your Wife. He appeared in numerous TV shows, including Coronation Street, Keeping Up Appearances, where he plays…more

Credits