Geoffrey Lewis

Follow
Geoffrey Lewis

Born

San Diego, California

Died

4/7/2015

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeoffery Lewis, Geoffery Lewis
8.1
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Geoffrey Lewis, an American actor, was born on July 31, 1935, in San Diego, California. After years of acting in off-Broadway productions in Massachusetts and New York, he had his first minor movie role in The Culpepper Cattle Co. in 1972. From there, he played as gangster Harry…more

Credits