Geoffrey Rush

Follow
Geoffrey Rush

Born

7/6/1951, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Geoffrey Roy Rush

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Geoff Rush
9.6
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT

Geoffrey Rush adapted Beaumarchais' play The Marriage of Figaro, with Niel Armfield, for the inaugural production in the new Optus Playhouse in the Queensland Performing Arts Complex, in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia, in September, 1998. He also played the title role of Figaro in the same production.
More to come ...

more

Credits