George A. Romero

Follow
George A. Romero

Born

2/4/1940, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

George Andrew Romero

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Romero
9.5
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
George A. Romero is a director, writer, editor, and actor. After dropping out of Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh, George began shooting short films and commercials. In the late 1960s, George and his friends formed Image Ten Productions. Paying for the entire production costs out of their own…more

Credits