George Allen

Follow
George Allen

Born

4/29/1918, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

12/31/1990

Birth Name

George Herbert Allen

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

George Allen was fond of saying, "A loser is dead and doesn't know it." He knew what he was talking about. Wherever he went, Allen won, and he could recognize winners in everything.

He is remembered for his coaching genius in football, primarily in the NFL. He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Allen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW