George Barrows

Follow
George Barrows

Born

2/7/1914, New York ,New York, USA

Died

10/17/1994

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George D. Barrows
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
George was Hollywood's "go to" man whenever a guy in a gorilla suit was needed. As an ape, he appeared in countless low budget horror movies in the 1950s. Additionally, he was active as a character actor in TV and film from the late 1930s into the 1980s.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Barrows yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW