George Brett

Follow
George Brett

Born

5/15/1953, Glendale, West Virginia

Birth Name

George Howard Brett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mullet
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of baseball's most dominating hitters, Kansas City Royals third baseman George Brett is the only man to win batting titles in three different decades (1976, 1980, 1990). A member of the 3,000 Hit Club, he won a Gold Glove and a World Championship in 1985 and was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Brett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW