George Burns

Follow
George Burns

Born

1/20/1896, New York, New York, USA

Died

3/9/1996

Birth Name

Nathan Birnbaum

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George N. Burns, Nattie
9.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1896, George Burns began working at the ripe old age of 7 after his father died from the flu epidemic in 1903. George quit school in the fourth grade to help support the family, he was ninth of twelve children. Performing on stage, his vaudeville act…more

Credits