George C. Scott

Follow
George C. Scott

Born

10/18/1927, Wise, Virginia, USA

Died

9/22/1999

Birth Name

George Campbell Scott

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George C. Scott, George Campbell Scott
9.5
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Intense, intimidating, and immensely talented actor of movies, stage, and television who won an Academy Award for Best Actor for his performance in Patton in 1970. It was an Award that he refused. Though Scott's television work was sporadic once his movie career took off he appeared in…more

Credits