George Clinton

Follow
George Clinton

Born

7/22/1941

Birth Name

Kannapolis, North Carolina

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Clinton is an American funk musician from Kannapolis, North Carolina. He is a singer, songwriter and producer who is widely regarded as one of the three most important funk musicians of all time; the other two are James Brown and Sly Stone. Clinton was born in North…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Clinton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW