George Cooper (II)

Follow
George Cooper (II)

Born

12/12/1892, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died

12/9/1943

Birth Name

George Cooper Healey

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

George Cooper was an American actor, born on December 12th, 1892 in New Jersey. He married Edwina Cooper in 1915 and together they had four children. The couple remained married until George's death on December 9th, 1943 in Sawtelle, California, USA.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Cooper (II) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW