George Cukor

Follow
George Cukor

Born

7/7/1899, New York, New York, USA

Died

1/23/1983

Birth Name

George Dewey Cukor

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

An acclaimed theatrical director at the start of his career, George Cukor became one of the true "greats" of the cinema, who was often underrated director during his prime. Due to his homosexuality, he's was labeled a "woman's director" most of his life. The truth of the matter…more

Credits