George E. Diskant

Follow
George E. Diskant

Born

2/22/1907

Died

2/22/1965

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Diskant
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Edward Diskant was a celebrated American cinematographer. He photographed the 1952 film-noir Beware, My Lovely. In 1957 he was nominated for an Emmy Award for his cinematography on the Four Star Playhouse episode, Tunnel of Fear. He is buried at the Memorial Lawn Memorial Park in Hollywood Hills, Los Angeles.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George E. Diskant yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW