George Eads

Follow
George Eads

Born

3/1/1967, Forth Worth, Texas

Birth Name

George Coleman Eads III

Gender

Male
  • Jorja Fox as Sara and George Eads as Nic...
9.4
User Rating
523 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Eads is the son of Arthur 'Cappy' Eads, a retired District Attorney, and Vivian Baker, superintendent of Belton Schools. George attended high school in Belton, Texas and later graduated from Texas Tech University. In 1994 George moved to Los Angeles to pursue his acting career. George Eads…more

Credits