George Eads

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/1/1967 , Forth Worth, Texas

Birth Name

George Coleman Eads III

Gender

Male

Biography:

George Eads is the son of Arthur 'Cappy' Eads, a retired District Attorney, and Vivian Baker, superintendent of Belton Schools.

George attended high school in Belton, Texas and later graduated from Texas Tech University. In 1994 George moved to Los Angeles to pursue his acting career.

George Eads is best known for playing the role of Nick Stokes on the hit television show CSI.
More
Less