George F. Miller

Follow
George F. Miller

Born

10/21/1961, Yonkers, N.Y.

Birth Name

George Francis Miller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Miller
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

George Francis Miller


Recognized by the Screen Actors Guild
and A.F.T.R.A. Unions as George F. Miller
-----------------------------------------------------------
His work on the film Deep Impact, gained him entry into the Screen Actors Guild in July 1997
-----------------------------------------------------------
Middle name is Francis,after his Maternal Grandfather because…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

    • April 13,2000 was one of the most memorable days on a set. George was one of nine actors chosen to portray New York Yankee Baseball players in a commercial for a phone company.The shoot took place at The Ballpark at Harbor Yard, along I-95 in Bridgeport CT. . Sitting in the first base side dugout with Manager Joe Torre and Coach Don Zimmer of the World Champion New York Yankees and making a commercial was a thrill of a lifetime. Later that year,the Coaching Duo won their 3rd World Series Championship in a row and their 4th overall by defeating the New York Mets 4 to 1 in the first Subway Series in New York City since 1956. In High School, George and one of his younger Brothers, traveled on a few Trains to see their first Baseball game. It was a New York Mets game at Shea Stadium which is where the Yankees won it all in 2000. --Victoria J. Lane

  • Quotes

No one has discussed George F. Miller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW