George Foreman

Follow
George Foreman

Born

1/10/1949, Marshall, Texas, USA

Birth Name

George Edward Foreman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big George, George E. Foreman, George Edward Foreman
  • Season 2 Judge
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Boxer who was heavyweight champion of the world on two different occasions nearly twenty years apart. Foreman, who is rated as one of the hardest punchers ever in the sport, first won the title in 1973 when he knocked out Joe Frazier. After losing the title to Muhammad…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Foreman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW