George Furth

Follow
George Furth

Born

12/14/1932, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

8/11/2008

Birth Name

George Schweinfurth

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Furth also appeared in the Tony Curtis film,"The Boston Strangler". His character was questioned as a possible suspect who had a little black book with 100's of women's name that he had been in contact with. Had apparently "conquested" so many Murray Hamilton's character wanted to know…more

Credits