George Gershwin

Follow
George Gershwin

Born

9/26/1898, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

7/11/1937

Birth Name

Jacob Gershowitz

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for George Gershwin. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW