George Grizzard

Follow
George Grizzard

Born

4/1/1928, Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina

Died

10/2/2007

Birth Name

George Cooper Grizzard Jr.

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Primarily a stage actor, George Grizzard was the 1996 winner of the Tony Award as Best Actor for his role in "A Delicate Balance". In 1960 after many stage and television appearances throughout the 1950s, George began a movie career in the same manner he started on stage,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Grizzard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW