George Harrison

Follow
George Harrison

Born

2/24/1943, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Died

11/29/2001

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carl Harrison, George Harrysong, L'Angelo Misterioso, Nelson Wilbury, Spike Wilbury, Hari Georgeson, George O'Hara-Smith
9.9
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Harrison is a British musician and songwriter who is best known for playing guitar with The Beatles. He is listed as number eleven in Rolling Stone Magazine's top one hundred greatest guitarists of all time. Harrison was born on February 25th, 1943 and first fell in love…more

Credits