George J. Lewis

Follow
George J. Lewis

Born

12/10/1903, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Died

12/8/1995

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Lewis
6.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
George J. Lewis was born in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico on December 10th, 1903. He was a prolific actor who appeared in several films and television series throughout the twenties all the way through the sixties. Lewis's greatest serial role was that of Jim Belmont in the show Federal…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW