George Lazenby

Follow
George Lazenby

Born

9/5/1939, Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

George Robert Lazenby

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
In his early life, Lazenby served in the Australian Army, as well as taking minor roles in TV commercials.

In 1964, Lazenby moved to England where he held various jobs, including work as a car salesman and a male model before a chance encounter with James Bond producer…more

Credits