George Lopez

Follow
George Lopez

Born

4/23/1961, Mission Hills, California

Birth Name

George C. Lopez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

G.LO
  • George Lopez will host Christmas in Wash...
  • George Lopez and Eva Longoria Parker wil...
9.1
User Rating
156 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Lopez is one of the premiere comedic talents in the entertainment industry today. He is the co-creator, writer, producer and star of the ABC network and Warner Bros. Television produced sitcom, "George Lopez." The show is executive produced by Bruce Helford ("The Drew Carey Show," "Roseanne") and…more

Credits