George Lowe

Follow
George Lowe

Born

11/10/1958, Dunedin, Florida

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Voice Actor
9.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

George Lowe was born in 1958, and grew up in Florida. He majored in broadcasting at the University of South Florida in the early 80s. While studying, George was also the anchor for a student-produced television newscast for WUSF. George had part-time jobs at several Tampa radio and…more

Credits