George Lucas

Follow
George Lucas

Born

5/14/1944, Modesto California, USA

Birth Name

George Walton Lucas Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gerge Lucas
9.6
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Lucas was raised on a walnut ranch in Modesto, California. His father was a stationery store owner and he had three siblings. During his late teens he went to Downey High School and was very much interested in drag car racing. He planned to become a professional…more

Credits