George Mallaby

Follow
George Mallaby

Born

11/4/1939, Hartlepool, County Durham, England, UK

Died

7/12/2004

Birth Name

George Frederick Mallaby

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Mallaby was an extensive Australian television actor, having starred in some of the most important and remembered Australian shows.

He was born on the 4th of November, 1939, in Hartlepool, England, before moving to Australia at the humble age of sixteen. Once in Australia, George took…more

Credits