George Martin

Follow
George Martin

Born

1/3/1926, Holloway, London, England, UK

Birth Name

George Henry Martin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray Cathode, Sir George Martin, Graham Fisher
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Martin was an accomplished composer and musician - and a world-class producer. He will always be remembered as the man who gave The Beatles their big break and shepherded their career - guiding John, Paul and George as they grew as songwriters. George even played with the…more

Credits