George Michael

Follow
George Michael

Born

6/25/1963, London, England

Died

12/25/2016

Birth Name

Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
8.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

George Michael has never thought of popular music as a career: it's far more personal - more precious - than that. But he has always taken the long-term view, that ultimately an artist's achievement will not be judged in terms of number one singles, or magazine covers, or…more

Credits