George Montgomery

Follow
George Montgomery

Born

8/29/1916, Brady, Montana, USA

Died

12/12/2000

Birth Name

George Montgomery Letz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Letz
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

George Montgomery was an actor, director and stuntman. George was born on August 27, 1916, in Brady, Montana, and passed away on December 12, 2000, in Rancho Mirage, California. Before becoming an actor, George was a heavyweight boxer. In 1943, he married actress Dinah Shore, but they later…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW