George Murphy

Follow
George Murphy

Born

7/4/1902, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Died

5/3/1992

Birth Name

George Lloyd Murphy

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Murphy began his film career in the early 30's as a dancer and singer. Appearing in mostly musicals one of his most memorable performances was that of Little Miss Broadway with Shirley Temple and Jimmy Durante. George Murphy served as the President of the Screen Actors Guild…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Murphy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW