George Nader

Follow
George Nader

Born

10/19/1921, Pasadena, California, USA

Died

2/4/2002

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Nader
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Nader was educated at Occidental College and the Pasadena Playhouse. He played several minor roles and then was assigned his first lead in the movie Robot Monster. This led to a contract with Universal Studios. He was in his prime in the 1950's until he abandoned his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Nader yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW