George Peppard

Follow
George Peppard

Born

10/1/1928, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

5/8/1994

Birth Name

George Peppard, Jr.

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
74 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peppard was born in Detroit, Michigan, as the son of an opera singer and a building contractor. He graduated from Dearborn High School in Dearborn, Michigan and served in the Marine Corps. He attended Purdue University (where he was studying Civil Engineering) and Carnegie Mellon University. He made…more

Credits