TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

George Pravda

Follow
George Pravda

Born

Prague, Czechoslovakia

Died

4/30/1985

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jirí Pravda
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Spouse

Hana Maria Pravda (1946 - 30 April 1985) (his death)
[1 child]

George Pravda was born in Czechoslovakia in 1918. He could speak six languages. He got his starting work on stage in France and Australia. Pravda moved to Britain in 1956 where he appeared…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Pravda yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW