George Reeves

Follow
George Reeves

Born

1/5/1914, Woolstock, Iowa, USA

Died

6/16/1959

Birth Name

George Keefer Brewer

Gender

Also Known As

Sgt. George Reeves
8.9
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
There is still controversy over whether or not he killed himself intentionally, unintentionally, or was murdered. Also credited as: Sgt. George Reeves

Credits