George S. Clinton

Follow
George S. Clinton

Born

6/17/1947, Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

George Stanley Clinton Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Clinton Jr.
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

George S. Clinton began his professional musical career as a songwriter, arranger, and session musician in Nashville, while earning degrees in music and drama at Middle Tennessee State University. The summer after graduation, George attended the Atlanta Pop Festival, and upon hearing Joe Cocker perform "With a Little…more

Credits